The lipid-soluble crystalline acidic compound Hinokitiol, derived from Japanese Aomori Hiba trees, is known for its antibacterial properties.
Kojic Acid, a water-soluble by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice for use in the manufacturing of Japanese rice wine (sake), is used as a brightener in skincare.
The combination of the two ingredients profoundly cleanses, moisturizes and prepares skin for i-On® Skincare’s patented, proprietary DII®Technology, which removes excess iron from the surface of the skin.
Size: 125ml / 4.22 fl. oz.